logo
 
img
Back Row: Max Lake, Junior Men; Alyssa Grothe, Open Juvenile Girls; Erin Dillon, Adult Gold Ladies; Alex Evans, Junior Ladies; Arlanna Moshfeghi, Adult Bronze Ladies; Emmanuel Savary, Senior Men; Samir Mallya, Novice Men; Caroline Harris, Novice Ladies; Marco Pizzo, Adult Gold Men.
Middle Row Center: Young You, Senior Ladies; Kevin Ponceau/Ashley Stark, Intermedate Men & Juvenile Pairs.
Front Row: Julia Caito, Adult Int/Nov Ladies; Mo Ouk, Pre-Juvenile Boys; Lucas Landon/Grace He, Juvenile Dance; Lauren Reall, Preliminary Girls; Soho Lee, Juvenile Girls; Kendall Harman, Pre-Preliminary Girls; Connor Fant, Pre-Preliminary Boys; Charlotte Moo/Lucas Moo, Pre-Juvenile Pairs; Katherine Ong, Intermediate Ladies; Isabelle Emler, Pre-Juvenile Girls; Sage Kerst/Sam Alen, Intermediate Pairs; Mikah Tong, Juvenile Boys; Diana Fernandez, Adult Silver Ladies.
img
The Kennard Taylor Award is given each year for the Most Outstanding Performance at the Southern California InterClub Association Invitational Series. This year's recipient is Young You, Korea Skating Union.
 
Photos courtesy of Cynthia Slawter Photography

The 2018 Interclub Invitational results are here.

2019 Southern California Interclub Invitational Series

To be announced.

The 2018 Interclub invitational standings after 15 events are here.
Complete list of skaters invited to Series Final is here.

Pre-Preliminary Girls
2018     Kendall Harman – Orange County FSC
2017     Audrey Tanaka – All Year FSC
2016     Hana Kinkel – FSC of Southern California
2015     Sophia Slavicek – Los Angeles FSC
2014     Kate Hwang – FSC of Southern California
2013     Josephnie Pak – FSC of Southern California
2012     Sapphire Jaeckel – Los Angeles FSC
2011     Courtney Yamada – All Year FSC
Pre-Preliminary Boys
2018     Connor Fant, Orange County FSC
2017     Ray Huang – San Diego FSC
2016     Brody O’Malley – San Diego FSC
2015     Theodore Dupont – All Year FSC
2014     Eric Song – Los Angeles FSC
2013     Gerald Hsu – All Year FSC
2012     Myles Wong – San Diego FSC
2011     Tony Rojko – All Year FSC
Preliminary Girls
2018     Lauren Reall, Glacier Falls FSC
2017     Nicole Park – Los Angeles FSC
2016     McKaylin Mangagil – All Year FSC
2015     Kristen Ho – Los Angeles FSC
2014     Ilana Plager – All Year FSC
2013     Noelle Basta – Channel Islands FSC
2012     Jacqueline Lee – All Year FSC
2011     Chelsea Fujimura – Orange County FSC
Preliminary Boys
2017     Brandon James Baldoz – All Year FSC
2016     Michael Xie – The North County FSC
2015     Nathan Chen – Los Angeles FSC
2014     Danny Nguyen – All Year FSC
2013     Goku Endo – South Bay FSC
2012     Henry Privett-Mendoza – Pasadena FSC
2011     Marc Abdou – All Year FSC
Pre-Juvenile Girls
2018     Isabelle Emler- San Diego FSC
2017     McKaylin Mangagil – All Year FSC
2016     Lindsay Wang – Los Angeles FSC
2015     Elena DiMonte – All Year FSC
2014     Ellen Slavicek – Los Angeles FSC
2013     Jacqueline Lee – All Year FSC
2012     Jenny Lee – South Bay FSC
2011     Carissa Gann – All Year FSC
Pre-Juvenile Boys
2018     Mo Ouk – Glacier Falls FSC
2017     Ian Tsang – Glacier Falls FSC
2016     Mikah Tong – South Bay FSC
2015     Joshua Lau – Channel Islands FSC
2014     Baltazar Poling – Escondido FSC
2011     Cristian Jimenez – All Year FSC
Pre-Juvenile Pairs
2018     Charlotte Moo/Lucas Moo – Los Angeles FSC
2016     Ashley Stark/Aiden Elswick – San Diego FSC
2013     Katie Han Luong/Nathan Han Luong – San Diego FSC
Juvenile Girls
2018     Soho Lee – All Year FSC
2017     Maddie Park – Los Angeles FSC
2016     Saya Kimura – Glacier Falls FSC
2015     Neva Hidajat – All Year FSC
2014     Kaia Culotta – All Year FSC
2013     Altice Sollazo – All Year FSC
2012     Gia Kokotakis – All Year FSC
2011     Ai Setoyama – All Year FSC
Juvenile Boys
2018     Mikah Tong – Los Angeles FSC
2017     Mikah Tong – South Bay FSC
2016     Lawrence Winters – Wasatch FSC
2015     Samir Mallya – South Bay FSC
2014     Henry Privett-Mendoza – Pasadena FSC
2013     Max Lake – La Jolla FSC
2012     Max Lake – La Jolla FSC
2011     Patrick Frohling – All Year FSC

Juvenile Pairs
2018     Ashley Stark/Kevin Ponceau – San Diego FSC
2017     Ashley Stark/Aiden Elswick – San Diego FSC
2016     Ashley Fletcher/Cayden McKenzie-Cook – Orange County FSC
2015     Erin Song/Eric Song – Los Angeles FSC
2014     Altice Sollazo/Paul Yeung – All Year FSC
2013     Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi – Los Angeles FSC
2012     Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi – Los Angeles FSC
2011     Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi – Arctic Blades FSC
Juvenile Dance
2018     Grace He/Landon Lucas – San Diego FSC
Open Juvenile Girls
2018     Alyssa Grothe – San Diego FSC
2017     Annette Lee – Pasadena FSC
2016     Shelby Wright – Channel Islands FSC
2015     Bridget Davenport – All Year FSC
2014     Alicia Zhong – Channel Islands FSC
2013     Victoria Hodge – Tri-Valley FSC
2012     Kindra Sophia Soto – All Year FSC
2011     Mia Reyes – FSC of Southern California
Open Juvenile Boys
2012     Marc Abdou – All Year FSC
Intermediate Ladies
2018     Katherine Ong – Glacier Falls fSC
2017     Courtney Phillips – All Year FSC
2016     Aubrey Ignacio – All Year FSC
2015     Altice Sollazo – All Year FSC
2014     Nhi Do – All Year FSC
2013     Karolina Calhoun – Los Angeles FSC
2012     Vanna Giang – All Year FSC
2011     Tyler Pierce – All Year FSC
Intermediate Men
2018     Kevin Ponceau – San Diego FSC
2017     Samir Mallya – Los Angeles FSC
2015     Henry Privett-Mendoza – Pasadena FSC
2014     Paul Yeung – All Year FSC
2013     Camden Pulkinen – Coyotes SC of Arizona
2012     Micah Tang – Coyotes SC of Arizona
2011     Harrison Wong – La Jolla FSC
Intermediate Pairs
2018     Sage Kerst/Sam Alen – Ice in Paradise FSC/All Year FSC
2017     Katie Han Luong/Nathan Han Luong – San Diego FSC
2016     Altice Sollazo/Paul Yeung – All Year FSC
2015     Altice Sollazo/Paul Yeung – All Year FSC
2014     Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi – Los Angeles FSC
Intermediate Dance
2016     Layla Grace Karnes/Jeffrey Chen – All Year FSC/Peninsula SC
2011     Cheryl Douglass/Kevin Leahy – Los Angeles FSC
Adult Bronze Ladies
2018     Arlanna Moshfeghi – Pasadena FSC
2017     Clarissa Wylde – Glacier Falls FSC
2016     Frances Correia – Glacier Falls FSC
2015     Anna Ashby – All Year FSC
2014     Melissa Parker – All Year FSC
2013     Kathy Eppick – Glacier Falls FSC
2012     Lisa Gutierrez-Kaufmann – La Jolla FSC
Adult Silver Ladies
2018     Diana Fernandez – All Year FSC
2017     Kimberly Pollack – FSC of Southern California
2016     Debra Curtis – All Year FSC
2015     Debbie Curry – San Diego FSC
2014     Merry Neitlich – All Year FSC
2013     Christine Long – Glacier Falls FSC
2012     Cynthia Rosenbaum – San Diego FSC
2011     Samantha Schecter – San Diego FSC
Adult Gold Ladies
2018     Erin Dillon – All Year FSC
2017     Lauren Day – Los Angeles FSC
2016     Diane Wing – FSC of Southern California
2015     Julia Caito – All Year FSC
2014     Jessica Scieszinski – All Year FSC
2013     Rachel Reynolds – Los Angeles FSC
2012     Rachel Reynolds – Los Angeles FSC
2011     Jessica Scieszinski – All Year FSC


Adult Gold Men
2018     Marco Pizzo – All Year FSC
2015     Marco Pizzo – All Year FSC
2014     Marco Pizzo – All Year FSC
2013     Brian Kim – Escondido FSC
2012     Marco Pizzo – All Year FSC
2011     Marco Pizzo – All Year FSC
Adult Masters Intermediate/Novice Ladies
2018     Julia Caito – All Year FSC
2017     Julia Caito – All Year FSC
2014     Rachel Duran – Los Angeles FSC
2013     Rachel Duran – Los Angeles FSC
Adult Masters Junior/Senior Ladies
2017     Julie Gidlow – Los Angeles FSC
2016     Lisa Lockwood – Los Angeles FSC
Novice Ladies
2018     Caroline Harris – Los Angeles FSC
2017     Anastasiya Chechetenko – Peninsula SC
2016     Gia Kokotakis – All Year FSC
2015     Starr Andrews – All Year FSC
2014     Akari Nakahara – All Year FSC
2013     Isabella Smit – Los Angeles FSC
2012     Tyler Pierce – All Year FSC
2011     Karen Chen – Peninsula SC
Novice Men
2018     Samir Mallya – Los Angeles FSC
2017     Max Lake – All Year FSC
2016     Max Wang – Glacier Falls FSC
2015     Paul Yeung – All Year FSC
2014     Camden Pulkinen – Coyotes SC of Arizona
2013     Paolo Borromeo – Los Angeles FSC
2012     Darian Weiss – Los Angeles FSC
2011     Vincent Zhou – Peninsula SC
Novice Pairs
2017     Jasmine Fendi/Joshua Fendi – Los Angeles FSC
2015     Sapphire Jaeckel/Matthew Scoralle – All Year FSC
2014     Sapphire Jaeckel/Matthew Scoralle – All Year FSC
2011     Caitlyn Fields/Jason Pacini – Coyotes SC of AZ/Fort Collins FSC
Junior Ladies
2018     Alex Evans – Los Angeles FSC
2017     Alysa Liu – St.Moritz ISC
2016     Sarah Feng – SC of San Francisco
2015     Vanna Giang – All Year FSC
2014     Elizabeth Nguyen – All Year FSC
2013     Tyler Pierce – All Year FSC
2012     Karen Chen – Peninsula FSC
2011     Ysabel Tran – All Year FSC
Junior Men
2018     Max Lake – All Year FSC
2017     Eric Sjoberg – Los Angeles FSC
2016     Eric Sjoberg – Los Angeles FSC
2013     David Kent – Rim Of The World FSC
2012     Vincent Zhou – All Year FSC
2011     Patrick Leahy – Los Angeles FSC
Junior Pairs
2017     Ainsley Peterson/Griffin Schwab – All Year FSC/SC of New York
2016     Isabella Gamez/Griffin Schwab – Los Angeles FSC/SC of New York
2015     Ai Setoyama/David Paradis – All Year FSC/Los Angeles FSC
2012     Chelsea Liu/Devin Perini – St. Paul FSC/Los Angeles FSC
Senior Ladies
2018     Young You – Korea Skating Union
2017     Ashley Wagner – SC of Wilmington
2016     Karen Chen – Peninsula SC
2015     Tyler Pierce – All Year FSC
2014     Karen Chen – Peninsula SC
2013     Vanessa Lam – All Year FSC
2012     Carolyn Ann Alba – All Year FSC
2011     Stephanie Rigley – All Year FSC
Senior Men
2018     Emmanuel Savary – Broacmoor SC
2017     Daniel Kulenkamp – FSC of Southern California
2016     Sean Rabbitt – Glacier Falls FSC
2014     Sean Rabbitt – Glacier Falls FSC
2013     Adam Rippon – SC of New York

2012       Phillip Warren – All Year FSC

 

Last updated:   October 15, 2018

  © 2012 Southern California Interclub Association