7th Annual SCIA Invitational Series Final

09/30/2017 - 10/01/2017

Juvenile Girls (22)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Maddie Park, Los Angeles FSC 51.20 28.58 22.62 3.75 3.42 3.42 0.00 #11
2 Mia Takiguchi, All Year FSC 49.09 24.61 24.48 4.00 3.83 3.75 0.00 #15
3 Lindsay Wang, Los Angeles FSC 47.37 23.41 23.96 3.67 4.08 4.08 0.00 #12
4 Kana Okubo, All Year FSC 45.94 23.34 22.60 3.58 3.50 3.83 0.00 #4
5 Lindsay Mattenson, All Year FSC 44.34 22.75 22.09 3.58 3.50 3.42 0.50 #13
6 Sofia Lexi Frank, Pasadena FSC 43.80 22.13 21.67 3.50 3.33 3.50 0.00 #14
7 Adriana Gaitan, All Year FSC 42.57 22.67 19.90 3.25 3.00 3.17 0.00 #7
8 Isabella Mendoza, Glacier Falls FSC 42.51 21.57 20.94 3.50 3.17 3.08 0.00 #3
9 Isleen Pi, San Diego FSC 41.53 22.15 19.38 3.25 2.92 2.83 0.00 #5
10 Katherine Ong, Los Angeles FSC 40.64 21.45 19.69 3.25 3.08 2.92 0.50 #1
11 Bethanie Luu, All Year FSC 39.63 19.52 20.61 3.33 3.25 3.25 0.50 #8
12 Kate Hwang, FSC of Southern California 39.19 18.95 21.24 3.58 3.00 3.25 1.00 #16
13 Cassidy Irwin, Los Angeles FSC 35.87 16.77 19.60 3.17 3.17 3.00 0.50 #9
14 Calli Blumenthal, All Year FSC 34.05 17.04 18.01 2.83 3.00 2.92 1.00 #17
WD Ashlynne Lee, Los Angeles FSC               -
WD Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC               -
WD Raquel Gastelum, South Bay FSC               -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Julie Anne Keen, Villa Park, CA
Judge 2 Srivitta Kengskool, Pasadena, CA
Judge 3 Carylyn Landt, Alpine, CA
Judge 4 William Tran, Monterey Park, CA
Judge 5 Laura Chinnock, Cypress, CA
Referee Stephen Kawalko, Torrance, CA
Technical Controller Doug Williams, Los Angeles, CA
Technical Specialist Colleen Mickey, Carlsbad, CA
Assistant Technical Specialist Russ Scott, Anaheim, CA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.4

Thursday, Oct 05, 2017, 04:47 PM Pacific Daylight Time