7th Annual SCIA Invitational Series Final

09/30/2017 - 10/01/2017

Pre-Preliminary Girls (1)

Free Skate

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS PE IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Audrey Tanaka, All Year FSC 23.50 12.17 11.33 2.42 2.83 2.50 0.00 #1
2 Lindsay Lardon, North County FSC 23.36 12.78 10.58 2.42 2.33 2.17 0.00 #9
3 Lauren Reall, Glacier Falls FSC 23.03 12.11 11.17 2.42 2.58 2.58 0.25 #7
4 Natasha Frank, Pasadena FSC 22.86 12.36 10.50 2.42 2.08 2.33 0.00 #12
5 Amanda Raygoza, Glacier Falls FSC 22.49 11.77 10.72 2.25 2.58 2.58 0.00 #8
6 Danna Zheng, Glacier Falls FSC 22.12 11.91 10.21 2.25 2.33 2.25 0.00 #13
7 Gabrielle Mendoza, Glacier Falls FSC 21.69 10.98 10.71 2.33 2.58 2.33 0.00 #4
8 Sarah Bendzick, All Year FSC 21.60 11.76 9.84 2.17 2.25 2.17 0.00 #5
9 Jacqueline Schenk, Los Angeles FSC 21.24 10.05 11.19 2.42 2.42 2.75 0.00 #14
10 Tia Bell, San Diego FSC 20.23 10.32 9.91 2.25 2.25 2.00 0.00 #10
11 Jolene Chou, Orange County FSC 20.21 10.83 9.38 1.92 2.33 2.33 0.00 #16
12 Verena Wong, FSC of Southern California 19.93 10.02 9.91 2.17 2.33 2.17 0.00 #3
13 Azeneth Cruz, Glacier Falls FSC 19.21 8.40 10.81 2.42 2.33 2.42 0.00 #15
14 Lili Barton, San Diego FSC 18.91 9.84 9.07 2.00 2.08 2.00 0.00 #6
15 Candace Wu, FSC of Southern California 18.58 9.96 8.62 1.83 2.17 1.92 0.00 #2
16 Katrina Hou, Los Angeles FSC 15.81 9.01 7.05 1.50 1.67 1.67 0.25 #11

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Rochelle Revor, San Diego, CA
Judge 2 Ronald Pfenning, Palm Springs, CA
Judge 3 Jed Hopkins, Los Angeles, CA
Judge 4 Stephen Kawalko, Torrance, CA
Judge 5 Kristina Schultz, Westchester, CA
Referee Carylyn Landt, Alpine, CA
Technical Controller Sharon Watson, Los Angeles, CA
Technical Specialist Christopher Pottenger, Anaheim, CA
Assistant Technical Specialist Russ Scott, Anaheim, CA

Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
PE Performance
IN Interpretation of the Music

Created by IJScompanion 3.9.4

Thursday, Oct 05, 2017, 04:47 PM Pacific Daylight Time